Is Dunnes egg mayonnaise Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fibre
oat fibre
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hard Boiled Eggs (76%), Mayonnaise (21%) [Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Salt), Potato Starch, Salt, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Ground Pimento, Ground Turmeric), Oat Fibre, Lemon Juice], White Wine Vinegar, Salt, White Pepper.
Check Dunnes egg mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunnes egg mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


