Is Durango Artisan Foods Mexican Logger Jalapeno Hot Sauce, Mexican Logger Jalapeno Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- ska mexican logger beer
ska mexican logger beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SKA MEXICAN LOGGER BEER, ONIONS, LIME JUICE, GARLIC, KOSHER SALT
Check Durango Artisan Foods Mexican Logger Jalapeno Hot Sauce, Mexican Logger Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Durango Artisan Foods Mexican Logger Jalapeno Hot Sauce, Mexican Logger Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingCookingTopping


