Is Durkee Garden Seasoning Salt Free, 19-Ounce Containers (Pack of 2) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Dehydrated Carrots, Dehydrated Tomato, Orange Peel, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Red Pepper And Natural Flavor
Check Durkee Garden Seasoning Salt Free, 19-Ounce Containers (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Durkee Garden Seasoning Salt Free, 19-Ounce Containers (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Durkee Garden Seasoning Salt Free, 19-Ounce Containers (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


