Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is DURKEE, TACO SEASONING MIX, HOT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORNSTARCH, CHILI PEPPER AND OTHER SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, RED PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), DISODIUM INOSINATE.

Check DURKEE, TACO SEASONING MIX, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Egg Free? DURKEE, TACO SEASONING MIX, HOT | Spoonful