Is DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, ELBOWS NO. 52 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SEMOLINA, FERROUS LACTATE (IRON), NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, ELBOWS NO. 52 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, ELBOWS NO. 52 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Banza Gluten Free Chickpea Elbows & Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese - 5.5oz
BARILLA, ROTINI PASTA, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT
Rice Select Original Quality Durum Wheat Moroccan Style Pasta Couscous - 26.5oz
Rao's Homemade Spaghetti Macaroni Product
About this product
Pasta · Dried


