Is DUTCH CARAMEL & VANILLA WAFELS, DUTCH CARAMEL & VANILLA Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM FRUIT OIL*, BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CHICKPEA FLOUR, EGGS, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, OAT FIBER, BAKING SODA, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT.
Check DUTCH CARAMEL & VANILLA WAFELS, DUTCH CARAMEL & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUTCH CARAMEL & VANILLA WAFELS, DUTCH CARAMEL & VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Sheet
Flavor
VanillaButterySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


