Is Dutch Farms Recipe Blends Lasagna Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized cow's milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
- fontina cheese
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- asiago cheese
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Smoke Flavor), Asiago Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anticake (potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.
Check Dutch Farms Recipe Blends Lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutch Farms Recipe Blends Lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cheese · Slice


