Is DUTCH FARMS SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, 8 OZ Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [vegetable Color], Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]). Contains: Milk.

Check DUTCH FARMS SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DUTCH FARMS SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, 8 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingMeal Prep