Is Dynasty Sriracha Chili Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
This chili sauce delivers a moderate, tangy heat with mild sweetness and a smooth, slightly viscous texture; reviewers often note balanced flavor, consistent spiciness, and a convenient squeeze bottle. Commonly used as a condiment for dipping, drizzling over noodles, sandwiches, eggs, or incorporating into stir-fries and marinades and everyday cooking.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
This chili sauce delivers a moderate, tangy heat with mild sweetness and a smooth, slightly viscous texture; reviewers often note balanced flavor, consistent spiciness, and a convenient squeeze bottle. Commonly used as a condiment for dipping, drizzling over noodles, sandwiches, eggs, or incorporating into stir-fries and marinades and everyday cooking.
Ingredients
JALAPENO PUREE (JALAPENO PEPPER, CITRIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check Dynasty Sriracha Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dynasty Sriracha Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


