Is Earthly Grains Quinoa Meal Mango And Jalapeño Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Quinoa, Piquillo Pepper, Water, Mango, Sugar, Jalapeno, Cane Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Onion, Lemon Juice, Lactic Acid, Parsley, Garlic, Cumin, Potato Starch. May Contain Milk, Pine Nuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Earthly Grains Quinoa Meal Mango And Jalapeño against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earthly Grains Quinoa Meal Mango And Jalapeño in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
About this product
Grain · Pouch


