Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.

Is Earth's Best Organic Baby Food Puree Pasta with Tomato & White Bean -- 3.5 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Pasta Rigns (Organic Durum Wheat), Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Carrots, Organic Cannellini Beans, Organic Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Basil, Contains: Wheat

Check Earth's Best Organic Baby Food Puree Pasta with Tomato & White Bean -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Earth's Best Organic Baby Food Puree Pasta with Tomato & White Bean -- 3.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetVitacost

About this product

Pasta · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Earth's Best Organic Baby Food Puree Pasta with Tomato & White Bean -- 3.5 oz | Spoonful