This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is East End Hot Peri Peri Seasoning 100g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Paprika, Chilli (8%), Black Pepper, Cayenne), Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion, Citric Acid, Mustard Seeds , Dried Garlic, Parsley, Celery , Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Natural Colour (E160c), Natural Flavouring

Check East End Hot Peri Peri Seasoning 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinading
Pescatarian? East End Hot Peri Peri Seasoning 100g | Spoonful