Is EASTER BUNNY'S GUMMY CARROTS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW # 6, FD&C YELLOW # 5, FD&C BLUE # 1, FD&C RED # 40.
Check EASTER BUNNY'S GUMMY CARROTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EASTER BUNNY'S GUMMY CARROTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


