This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Easter Nerds, SweeTarts & Laffy Taffy Candy Variety Pack of Pre-Filled Candy Eggs, 4.17oz (14 Count) Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sugar, Malic Acid, Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Sweetarts: Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Calcium Stearate, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Laffy Taffy: Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of Malic Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Red 40

Check Easter Nerds, SweeTarts & Laffy Taffy Candy Variety Pack of Pre-Filled Candy Eggs, 4.17oz (14 Count) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Easter Nerds, SweeTarts & Laffy Taffy Candy Variety Pack of Pre-Filled Candy Eggs, 4.17oz (14 Count) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTartTangy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Easter Nerds, SweeTarts & Laffy Taffy Candy Variety Pack of Pre-Filled Candy Eggs, 4.17oz (14 Count) | Spoonful