No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Eastmans Potato Salad 300g. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato (68%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Parsley.

Check Eastmans Potato Salad 300g. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eastmans Potato Salad 300g. is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Container

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwich
Egg Free? Eastmans Potato Salad 300g. | Spoonful