Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Easy to Cook Mini Butter-basted Chicken Breast Joint Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast (89%), water, butter (milk), salt, cornflour, cracked black pepper, brown sugar, onion, carrot, leek, parsley, garlic, white pepper, bay leaf

Check Easy to Cook Mini Butter-basted Chicken Breast Joint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch