Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ebro Foods El Ebro White Beans, 15 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beans, Bell Peppers, Tomato Paste, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Ham (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Onions, Cilantro, Garlic, Sugar, Spices

Check Ebro Foods El Ebro White Beans, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ebro Foods El Ebro White Beans, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthySweet
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchSandwich
Lactose Free? Ebro Foods El Ebro White Beans, 15 oz | Spoonful