Is Eckrich Smoked Sausage Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky, savory links offer a firm, slightly springy texture with a juicy interior, commonly grilled, or broiled, pan fried, sliced for sandwiches, or added to soups, stews and casseroles. Reviewers note consistent, convenient ready to heat preparation and reliable flavor; some mention pronounced saltiness and occasional variability in casing snap.

Description
Smoky, savory links offer a firm, slightly springy texture with a juicy interior, commonly grilled, or broiled, pan fried, sliced for sandwiches, or added to soups, stews and casseroles. Reviewers note consistent, convenient ready to heat preparation and reliable flavor; some mention pronounced saltiness and occasional variability in casing snap.
Ingredients
MEAT INGREDIENTS (PORK, BEEF), MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, AUTOLYZED YEAST, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE FLAVORINGS, POTASSIUM AND SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Eckrich Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eckrich Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


