Is eclairs Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- pasteurised wheat flour
- wheat flour
pasteurised wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
cream (milk) (38%), belgian chocolate fondant (sugar, milk chocolate (- dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, emulsifier (soya lecithin flavouring), water, vegetable oil (palm), dried glucose syrup), pasteurised wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), veget (rapeseed), dextrose, milk protein, stabiliser (pectin), sugar. allergy advice: for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold also, may contain peanuts and nuts.
Check eclairs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open eclairs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


