Is E&C's Snacks Heavenly Hunks Cookies - Birthday Cake Vegetarian?

Description
ECS Snacks Heavenly Hunks Cookies in Birthday Cake flavor are small, uniform square-shaped treats made with gluten-free whole rolled oats and chocolate chips. These healthy on-the-go snacks are crafted with real ingredients and are free from gluten, dairy, and GMOs. Additionally, Heavenly Hunks are vegan-friendly, appealing to a wider range of consumers. The inclusion of sorghum flour and potato starch further enhances the taste and texture of these cookies. While no specific information about customer opinions is provided, the quality ingredients and gluten-free nature of Heavenly Hunks make them a favorable choice for those seeking a delicious and wholesome snack option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
ECS Snacks Heavenly Hunks Cookies in Birthday Cake flavor are small, uniform square-shaped treats made with gluten-free whole rolled oats and chocolate chips. These healthy on-the-go snacks are crafted with real ingredients and are free from gluten, dairy, and GMOs. Additionally, Heavenly Hunks are vegan-friendly, appealing to a wider range of consumers. The inclusion of sorghum flour and potato starch further enhances the taste and texture of these cookies. While no specific information about customer opinions is provided, the quality ingredients and gluten-free nature of Heavenly Hunks make them a favorable choice for those seeking a delicious and wholesome snack option.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Sprinkles (sugar, Palm Kernel & Palm Oil, Corn Starch, (colored With Beet Juice, Vegetable Juice Annatto Extract, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Beta-carotene, Paprika Oleoresin), Sunflower Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum), Palm Oil (sustainably Sourced), Coconut Shreds, Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts.
Check E&C's Snacks Heavenly Hunks Cookies - Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open E&C's Snacks Heavenly Hunks Cookies - Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


