Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is EDAMAME HUMMUS SINGLES Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EDAMAME (SOYBEANS), WHITE BEANS, WATER, CANOLA AND OLIVE OIL, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), GARLIC, ONION, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.

Check EDAMAME HUMMUS SINGLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyEarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackLunchOn The Go
Egg Free? EDAMAME HUMMUS SINGLES | Spoonful