Is Egg Noodles, Extra Fine Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, DRIED EGG YOLK, NIACIN, FERROUS SULPHATE, FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE.
Check Egg Noodles, Extra Fine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg Noodles, Extra Fine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Where to buy
Egg Noodles, Extra Fine is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


