Is EGG SALAD SANDWICH, EGG SALAD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg shade color
- eggs
- sugared egg yolks
- egg yolks
- hard cooked egg
- egg salad
egg shade color
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
EGG SALAD (HARD COOKED EGG, MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT], CELERY, CRACKER MEAL [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR], MUSTARD [VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER], SUGAR, SALT, WATER, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLACK PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM), CHALLAH PULLMAN BREAD (HIGH-GLUTEN ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES), SUGARED EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SUGAR], EGGS, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], BREAD IMPROVER BLEND [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, ENZYMES], EGG SHADE COLOR [WATER, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE], VINEGAR).
Check EGG SALAD SANDWICH, EGG SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGG SALAD SANDWICH, EGG SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle


