Is Egg, Turkey, Cheese, in Bread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SCRAMBLED EGG (WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR)], WHITE PEPPER), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FULLY COOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE (GROUND TURKEY, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY FLOUR), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR)], POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING], POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVES]), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), WHEY, SEASONING (SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR), DOUGH CONDITIONER (DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES).
Check Egg, Turkey, Cheese, in Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg, Turkey, Cheese, in Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Whole


