Is Egg, Turkey, Cheese, in Bread Lactose Free?

Ingredients
SCRAMBLED EGG (WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR)], WHITE PEPPER), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FULLY COOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE (GROUND TURKEY, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY FLOUR), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR)], POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING], POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVES]), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), WHEY, SEASONING (SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR), DOUGH CONDITIONER (DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES).
Check Egg, Turkey, Cheese, in Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg, Turkey, Cheese, in Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Whole


