Is Eggplant Parmesan, 24 oz Pescatarian?

Ingredients
fresh skinless eggplant cutlets, tomato sauce (ground tomatoes (tomatoes, salt, citric acid), water, onions, carrots, olive oil, sugar, sea salt, garlic powder, spices), mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, vinegar, enzymes, cellulose powder), bread crumbs (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine, riboflavin, folic acid, vegetable shortening, salt, yeast), parmesan cheese (part skim cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, and enzymes), imported romano cheese (sheep's and cow's milk, salt, and enzymes), soya oil, fresh eggs, salt, garlic powder, black pepper, green parsley
Check Eggplant Parmesan, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggplant Parmesan, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Where to buy
Eggplant Parmesan, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


