Is EGGPLANTS & SWEET PEPPERS IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, EGGPLANTS & SWEET PEPPERS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGPLANT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, VINEGAR.

Check EGGPLANTS & SWEET PEPPERS IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, EGGPLANTS & SWEET PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSnacking