No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is El Pueblio Ruedites Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Pellet (wheat flour, Com starch, iodized salt, sodium bicarbonate and artificial food grade color FD&C Yellow 6); Vegetable Oil (palm olein oil or canola oil); Chile Limon Seasoning (Maltodextrin, tree chili pepper, lemon powder, natural flavor, FD&C NO. 40 red lake, citric acid, spices, canola oil, disodium inosinate, disodium anylate, monosodium glutamate, getable oil to preserve freshness. CONTAINS: Wheat (Gluten). May BHT and/or BHA added to contain Soy.

Check El Pueblio Ruedites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Gluten Free? El Pueblio Ruedites | Spoonful