This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is El Pueblio Ruedites Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Pellet (wheat flour, Com starch, iodized salt, sodium bicarbonate and artificial food grade color FD&C Yellow 6); Vegetable Oil (palm olein oil or canola oil); Chile Limon Seasoning (Maltodextrin, tree chili pepper, lemon powder, natural flavor, FD&C NO. 40 red lake, citric acid, spices, canola oil, disodium inosinate, disodium anylate, monosodium glutamate, getable oil to preserve freshness. CONTAINS: Wheat (Gluten). May BHT and/or BHA added to contain Soy.

Check El Pueblio Ruedites against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? El Pueblio Ruedites | Spoonful