Is El Tequito Fajita Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
34% Tomatoes In Tomato Juice (tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Water, 15% Peppers (red, Green), 12% Onions, 6% Double Concentrated Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Pepper Paste (peppers, Salt, Acid: Acetic Acid), Acid: Citric Acid; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid.
Check El Tequito Fajita Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Tequito Fajita Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryTopping


