Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is El Tequito Fajita Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

34% Tomatoes In Tomato Juice (tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Water, 15% Peppers (red, Green), 12% Onions, 6% Double Concentrated Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Pepper Paste (peppers, Salt, Acid: Acetic Acid), Acid: Citric Acid; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid.

Check El Tequito Fajita Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryTopping
Wheat Free? El Tequito Fajita Sauce | Spoonful