Is ELITE, MUST SUGAR FREE CHEWING GUM, SPEARMINT, SPEARMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Isomalt, Maltitol Syrup, Xylitol, Mannitol), Gum Base (Contains Antioxidant: Bht), Artificial Flavors, Stabilizer: Gum Acacia, Humectant: Glycerol, Food Color: Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Sweeteners: Aspartame (4Serv, Size), Acesulfame-k (4Serv, Size), Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax
Check ELITE, MUST SUGAR FREE CHEWING GUM, SPEARMINT, SPEARMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELITE, MUST SUGAR FREE CHEWING GUM, SPEARMINT, SPEARMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
ELITE, MUST SUGAR FREE CHEWING GUM, SPEARMINT, SPEARMINT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


