Is Elite Tortit Coated Wafer Filled With Almond Cream 1.4 Oz. Pack Of 30. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Hydrogenated Paste, Soy Flour, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Rapeseed Lecithin & Pgpr (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavors, Salt, Leavening Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Enzymes (Proteinase)
Check Elite Tortit Coated Wafer Filled With Almond Cream 1.4 Oz. Pack Of 30. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elite Tortit Coated Wafer Filled With Almond Cream 1.4 Oz. Pack Of 30. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
JAMOCA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMONDS & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RIBBON, JAMOCA ALMOND FUDGE
Where to buy
Elite Tortit Coated Wafer Filled With Almond Cream 1.4 Oz. Pack Of 30. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


