No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Ella's Kitchen Bolognese Bolognese Bake Plus & Basil 8Pk 200G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bolognese Sauce 42% (Tomatoes, Beef , Cornflour, Basil, Black Pepper), Organic Macaroni Pasta 28% (Water,Organic Macaroni (Durum Wheat)), Organic Vegetables 18% (Carrots, Onions), Organic Eggs 12%, Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Bolognese Bolognese Bake Plus & Basil 8Pk 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Bolognese Bolognese Bake Plus & Basil 8Pk 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking
Egg Free? Ella's Kitchen Bolognese Bolognese Bake Plus & Basil 8Pk 200G | Spoonful