Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Cheese Curds, Cheddar, Natural Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Natural Preservative).

Check Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Cheese Curds, Cheddar, Natural against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Cheese Curds, Cheddar, Natural is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladGarnishing
Wheat Free? Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Cheese Curds, Cheddar, Natural | Spoonful