Is Emeril's Cajun Seasoning Blend Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Dried Garlic, Spices, Paprika, Black Pepper, Dried Lemon Peel, Ground Mustard, Calcium Carbonate, Ground Sassafras, Garlic Oil, Soybean Oil.
Check Emeril's Cajun Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emeril's Cajun Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Emeril's Cajun Seasoning Blend is available at 4 retailers
AmazonHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsWegmans
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySaltyPepperySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


