This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Emeril's Vodka Pasta Sauce, 25 oz (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Paste, Heavy Cream, Canola & Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Fresh Garlic, Sugar, Fresh Onions, Salt, Fresh Basil, Black Pepper, Spices, Vodka, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Contains: Milk

Check Emeril's Vodka Pasta Sauce, 25 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Emeril's Vodka Pasta Sauce, 25 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchTopping
Gluten Free? Emeril's Vodka Pasta Sauce, 25 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful