Is Emperor Duck Sauce, 8 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch Modified, Apricots, Sulfited, Salt, Vinegar, Caramel Color Garlic, Sodium Benzoate, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 40

Check Emperor Duck Sauce, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emperor Duck Sauce, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySaltyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Emperor Duck Sauce, 8 Oz | Spoonful