Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Enjoy Life Sweet & Salty Seed and Fruit Mix Mountain Mambo -- 24 Bags Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Kernels, Roasted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Raisins, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Dried Apples, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten-free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten-free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten-free Facility

Check Enjoy Life Sweet & Salty Seed and Fruit Mix Mountain Mambo -- 24 Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Sweet & Salty Seed and Fruit Mix Mountain Mambo -- 24 Bags is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Gluten Free? Enjoy Life Sweet & Salty Seed and Fruit Mix Mountain Mambo -- 24 Bags | Spoonful