Is Enjoy! Oat Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • almond

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (filtered Water, Oats), Pea Protein, Amylase, Canola Oil, Vitamins And Minerals (tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Zinc Oxide), Sea Salt, Acacia Gum, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavour. Contains Almond, Hazelnut and Soy.

Check Enjoy! Oat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking