Is Enjoy Premium Mixed Arare (14 oz),Japanese Rice Cracker, Resealable Bag, Contains Soy, Wheat, Fish, and Sesame Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glutinous Rice, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Water, Salt, Wheat, DextroseMonohydrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Lactic Acid, CitricAcid, Disodium Succinate, Disodium 5'-Inosinate, Disodium 5'-Guanylate), Sugar,Modified Tapioca Starch, Sesame Seed, Salt, Seaweed, Caramel Color (High DextroseCorn Syrup), Fish Extract Powder (Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried BonitoPowder, Bonito Extract Powder, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide, Disodium Succinate,Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid), Paprika Color (Oleoresin Paprika, Emulsifier (DiacetylTartaric Acid of Mono- And Diglycerides); FD&C: Yellow 5, Red 3, Yellow 6, Blue 1.Contains: Wheat, Soy and Fish.
Check Enjoy Premium Mixed Arare (14 oz),Japanese Rice Cracker, Resealable Bag, Contains Soy, Wheat, Fish, and Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Premium Mixed Arare (14 oz),Japanese Rice Cracker, Resealable Bag, Contains Soy, Wheat, Fish, and Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Enjoy Premium Mixed Arare (14 oz),Japanese Rice Cracker, Resealable Bag, Contains Soy, Wheat, Fish, and Sesame is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


