Is Enlightened Pineapple Coconut Frozen Yogurt Bark Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • greek yogurt
  • white chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat dry milk
milk
milk protein concentrate

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT BLEND (PINEAPPLE, COCONUT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURES, LACTIC ACID), COCONUT OIL. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, COCONUT. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES TREE NUTS AND PEANUTS.

Check Enlightened Pineapple Coconut Frozen Yogurt Bark against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go