Is Enriched instant grits, butter Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Specially processed degerminated white corn grits, whey powder, dried margarine (partially hydrogenated soybean oil, nonfat dry milk, sweet whey, sodium caseinate, mono - and diglycerides, salt, natural flavor, soy lecithin, annatto, tbhq [antioxidant]), salt, calcium carbonate, natural butter flavor, ferric phosphate, soy lecithin, beta-carotene, bha and citric acid (as preservatives), turmeric, niacin*, thiamin mononitrate*, riboflavin*, folic acid*.

Check Enriched instant grits, butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep