Is ENZOS CHIC TORT ROSE 330G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tortellini pasta (chicken, durum semolina (wheat), water, breadcrumbs (wheat flour, water, yeast), onion, free range egg, garlic, salt, pepper), rose sauce (cream (milk, mineral salts (450, 500), vegetable gum (alginic acid)), tomato passata (tomato, food acid (citric acid)), water, cheese (milk), onion, canola oil, salt, garlic, olive oil, food acid (glucono delta lactone, citric acid), thickener (xanthan gum), herbs, spices)
Check ENZOS CHIC TORT ROSE 330G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENZOS CHIC TORT ROSE 330G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


