Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Epicure Organic Borlotti Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Borlotti Beans, Water

Check Epicure Organic Borlotti Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Epicure Organic Borlotti Beans is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyMildNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSaladMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Epicure Organic Borlotti Beans | Spoonful