Is Essenhaus Homestyle Noodles, Yolk Free Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Durum Flour (Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water
Check Essenhaus Homestyle Noodles, Yolk Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essenhaus Homestyle Noodles, Yolk Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Essenhaus Homestyle Noodles, Yolk Free is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


