No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Essenhaus Homestyle Noodles, Yolk Free Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Flour (Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water

Check Essenhaus Homestyle Noodles, Yolk Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Essenhaus Homestyle Noodles, Yolk Free is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Wheat Free? Essenhaus Homestyle Noodles, Yolk Free | Spoonful