This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Essential 5 Chocolate Chip Cake Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, sugar, pasteurised free range egg, milk chocolate chips (12%) (sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, milk whey powder, milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), humectant (vegetable glycerol), glucose syrup, pasteurised free range egg white, raising agents (potassium hydrogen carbonate, disodium diphosphate, monocalcium phosphate, glucono-delta-lactone, calcium lactate), milk whey powder, acidity regulators (citric acid, potassium hydroxide), stabiliser (xanthan gum), emulsifiers (polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), preservative (potassium sorbate) Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Check Essential 5 Chocolate Chip Cake Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Essential 5 Chocolate Chip Cake Bars | Spoonful