Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Essential Balsamic Vinegar of Modena Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wine vinegar, cooked grape must. Contains sulphur dioxide . Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Essential Balsamic Vinegar of Modena against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Essential Balsamic Vinegar of Modena | Spoonful