Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Essential Black Beans in Water Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black beans, water, firming agent (calcium chloride)

Check Essential Black Beans in Water against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSoup
Wheat Free? Essential Black Beans in Water | Spoonful